

Seeking Shield
Royal Champion equipment
- Max level
- 18
- Rarity
- Common
- Ability
- Active
- Max damage
- 2,500
Growth by level
Damage by level
Under each level that adds damage: the building levels it newly destroys in one hit.
| Level | Damage |
|---|---|
| Lv 1 | 1,000 |
| New one-shots: Air Defense 1–5, Air Sweeper 1–6, Archer Tower 1–12, Bomb Tower 1–4, Builder's Hut 1–2, Cannon 1–10, Clan Castle 1, Hidden Tesla 1–10, Mortar 1–9, Town Hall 1–2, Wizard Tower 1–6 | |
| Lv 2 | 1,000 |
| Lv 3 | 1,250 |
| New one-shots: Air Defense 6–8, Air Sweeper 7, Archer Tower 13–15, Bomb Tower 5, Cannon 11–12, Clan Castle 2, Hidden Tesla 11–12, Mortar 10, Wizard Tower 7 | |
| Lv 4 | 1,250 |
| Lv 5 | 1,250 |
| Lv 6 | 1,500 |
| New one-shots: Air Defense 9–11, Archer Tower 16–17, Bomb Tower 6, Builder's Hut 3, Cannon 13–15, Hidden Tesla 13–14, Inferno Tower 1, Mortar 11–12, Wizard Tower 8, X-Bow 1 | |
| Lv 7 | 1,500 |
| Lv 8 | 1,500 |
| Lv 9 | 1,750 |
| New one-shots: Air Defense 12–13, Archer Tower 18–20, Bomb Tower 7, Builder's Hut 4, Cannon 16–17, Hidden Tesla 15–17+1, Mortar 13, Town Hall 3, Wizard Tower 9 | |
| Lv 10 | 1,750 |
| Lv 11 | 1,750 |
| Lv 12 | 2,000 |
| New one-shots: Air Defense 14–16+2, Archer Tower 21, Bomb Tower 8, Builder's Hut 5–7, Cannon 18–19, Clan Castle 3, Hidden Tesla 17+2, Inferno Tower 2, Mortar 14, Town Hall 4, Wizard Tower 10, X-Bow 2 | |
| Lv 13 | 2,000 |
| Lv 14 | 2,000 |
| Lv 15 | 2,250 |
| New one-shots: Builder's Hut 8–8+2, Cannon 20–21, Inferno Tower 3, Mortar 15, Wizard Tower 11–12 | |
| Lv 16 | 2,250 |
| Lv 17 | 2,250 |
| Lv 18 | 2,500 |
| New one-shots: Bomb Tower 9–10, Inferno Tower 4, Mortar 16–17, Spell Tower 1, Town Hall 5, Wizard Tower 13, X-Bow 3 | |
One-shots by building
What a max-level Seeking Shield destroys in one hit, and the level needed for each building's max level.
| Building | At Lv 18 | Level for max building |
|---|---|---|
| Every level | Lv 12 | |
| Every level | Lv 3 | |
| Every level | Lv 12 | |
| Up to Lv 10 | Not possible | |
| Every level | Lv 15 | |
| Every level | Lv 15 | |
| Up to Lv 3 | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| Every level | Lv 9 | |
| Up to Lv 4 | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| Up to Lv 17 | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| Up to Lv 1 | Not possible | |
| No one-shot | Not possible | |
| Up to Lv 5 | Not possible | |
| Up to Lv 13 | Not possible | |
| Up to Lv 3 | Not possible |
Stats by level
Ability attributes, hero boosts and upgrade costs, as listed on the Clash of Clans Wiki.
| Level | Projectile Damage (per Target) | Hitpoint Increase | Upgrade Cost | Blacksmith Level Required | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiny Ore | Glowy Ore | ||||
| Lv 1 | 1,000 | 40 | — | — | — |
| Lv 2 | 1,000 | 60 | 120 | — | 1 |
| Lv 3 | 1,250 | 80 | 240 | 20 | 1 |
| Lv 4 | 1,250 | 100 | 400 | — | 1 |
| Lv 5 | 1,250 | 120 | 600 | — | 1 |
| Lv 6 | 1,500 | 140 | 840 | 100 | 1 |
| Lv 7 | 1,500 | 160 | 1,120 | — | 1 |
| Lv 8 | 1,500 | 180 | 1,440 | — | 1 |
| Lv 9 | 1,750 | 200 | 1,800 | 200 | 1 |
| Lv 10 | 1,750 | 220 | 1,900 | — | 3 |
| Lv 11 | 1,750 | 240 | 2,000 | — | 3 |
| Lv 12 | 2,000 | 260 | 2,100 | 400 | 3 |
| Lv 13 | 2,000 | 280 | 2,200 | — | 5 |
| Lv 14 | 2,000 | 300 | 2,300 | — | 5 |
| Lv 15 | 2,250 | 320 | 2,400 | 600 | 5 |
| Lv 16 | 2,250 | 340 | 2,500 | — | 7 |
| Lv 17 | 2,250 | 360 | 2,600 | — | 7 |
| Lv 18 | 2,500 | 380 | 2,700 | 600 | 7 |
Change history
Data as of: Fandom Wiki snapshot (2026-10-22). Values come from the Clash of Clans Wiki and are not yet verified in game.